Dinsmore Logo

Content for class "pagetitle" Goes Here

RM of King George Council

Council meets 2nd Tues each month at 9:00 a.m.

Reeve

  • Norm McIntrye

Council Members

  • Division 1 - Trevor Henderson
  • Division 2 - Chris Buchanan
  • Division 4 - Leslie Dawe
  • Division 5 - Bonnie Simonson
  • Division 6 - Ed Omiecinski

Meeting Dates,Time and Location:
2nd Tuesday of each month 9:00 a.m.
R.M. of King George Municipal Office

Pest Control Officer

  • Brian Broom

Human Resources

  • Reeve, Deputy Reeve

Joint Office Committee

  • Bonnie Simonson
  • Ed Omiecinski
  • Norm McIntyre

 

APPOINTED COMMITTEES FOR YEAR 2016 - 2017

  • Weed Inspector - Kurt Jones
  • Fire Chief - Gregg Orban
  • Pound Keeper - Daryk Simonson NE 18-25-11-W3
  • Holt Cemetery - Loretta McConnell
  • Hill Point Cemetery - Yvonne Arnsten, Sandra Broom
  • Dinsmore Library
    • Lorna Hauta – Regional Rep & Local Board
    • Judy Lawes
  • Dinsmore & District Fire Dept.
    • James Thorpe
    • Norm McIntyre
    • Les Dawe
  • Dinsmore and District Health Foundation Inc. - Bonnie Simonson
  • Lucky Lake Health Foundation Board
    • Trevor Henderson
    • Dennis Peters
  • Solicitor - Aseltine, Skelton & Turner
  • Board of Revisions - Waterwolf
  • Banking Signing Authority
    • Assisstant Administrator Lorrie Cheyne
    • Administrator Kelly Dodd
    • Reeve Norm McIntyre
    • Deputy Reeve: Bonnie Simonson
  • Deputy Reeve - Bonnie Simonson
  • Museum - Shelley MacRobbie
  • West Central - Council Members
  • Wheatbelt Transit Authority
    • James Thorpe
    • Bonnie Simonson
  • Lucky Lake Fire - Trevor Henderson
  • Recycling Program - Chris Buchanan
  • Economic Development - Chris Buchanan
  • Wiseton Rec. Board - Ed Omiecinski
  • Gravel Tenders – January Meeting to Tender
  • Gas Tenders – January Meeting to Tender
  • Reeve Committees:
    • Gravel Hauling/Crushing - Les Dawe Trevor Henderson
    • Finance Committee - Norm McIntyre Bonnie Simonson
    • Oil & Gas - Reeve & Council Members
    • Road Maintenance - Each councilor responsible for their Own division
    • Waterwolf - Chris Buchanan
    • Auditor - de Jong & Associates Chris deJong

 

 

 

Content for class "clear" Goes Here